We are so proud

We are so proud of our players who have had huge successes!

Cristiano Briceño 09 Boys Wins Player of the tournament at Davis Legacy Spring Clasico. 
Cristiano Briceño 09 Boys Travels to Madrid Spain to train with Leganes Youth teams. 
Michaela Thawley 00 Girls Commits to Knox College
Ronaldo Gutierrez 05 Boys 

Named to ODP Traveling Team

Osvaldo Real  05 Boys

Named to ODP Traveling Team

Christian Garcia 05 Boys  Named to ODP Traveling Team
Tessa Lambert 01 Girls

Named to 2017 ODP Player Pool 

Ronaldo Gutierrez 05 Boys

Named to 2017 ODP Player Pool 

Ryan Santos 05 Boys

Named to 2017 ODP Player Pool 

Osvaldo Real 05 Boys

Named to 2017 ODP Player Pool 

Christian Garcia 05 Boys  Named to 2017 ODP Player Pool 
Kevin Briggs 00 Boys Participates in the Chinese Youth Invitational Tournament
Juan Quintero 08 Boys  Spring 2017, Player of the tournament at Davis Legacy Spring Clasico. 
Daniel Silva 06 Boys Named to 2017 Cal North 2006 ODP Pool
Henry Escobar 08 Boys Spring 2016, Player of the tournament at Davis Legacy Spring Clasico. 
Delaney Ohman 01 Girls Summer 2016, While guest playing with Westside Timbers Oregon, she recieves an inviation to tryout with Portland Thorn.  
Ezekiel Hermosillo 01 Boys Aug 1, 2016 Recieves Full Ride to Timbers Academy becoming Portlands Newest Resident! 
Ezekiel Hermosillo 01 Boys Named to 2016 Regional ODP Team
Ezekiel Hermosillo 01 Boys Invited to Represent 01 Boys ODP team in Costa Rica
Kevin Briggs 00 Boys Named to Cal North 2016 ODP 00 Boys Player Pool
Henry Velazquez 00 Boys Named to Cal North 2016 ODP 00 Boys Player Pool
Daniel Ibarra 01 Boys Named to Cal North 2016 ODP 01 Boys Player Pool
Aydin Oelzturk 01 Boys Named to Cal North 2016 ODP 01 Boys Player Pool
James Vasquez 01 Boys Named to Cal North 2016 ODP 01 Boys Traveling Team
Ezekiel Hermosillo 01 Boys Named to Cal North 2016 ODP 01 Boys Traveling Team
Ezekiel Hermosillo 01 Boys Named to 2015 Region IV ODP Team Pool
Ezekiel Hermosillo 01 Boys Invited to 2015 ODP Regional Camp
Ezekiel Hermosillo         01 Boys   ODP Traveling Team Captain - helped lead his team to the 01 Boys 2014/15 Region IV ODP Championship Title
Edwin Barrios 01 Boys Named to 2014/15 ODP 01 Boys Traveling Team
Sarah Mughannam 01 Girls Named to 2014/15 ODP 01 Girls Pool
Erin Brown 01 Girls Named to 2014/15 ODP 01 Girls Pool
Yuliana Velazquez 01 Girls Named to 2014/15 ODP 01 Girls Pool
Abria Brooker 01 Girls Named to 2014/15 ODP 02 Girls Pool
Raul Rodriguez 01 Boys Named to 2014/15 ODP 00 Boys Pool
Robin Barrios 00 boys Named to 2014/15 ODP 00 Boys Pool
Kevin Briggs 00 Boys Named to 2014/15 ODP 00 Boys Pool
Nixon Calderon 00 boys Named to 2014/15 ODP 00 Boys Pool
Henry Velazquez 00 Boys Named to 2014/15 ODP 00 Boys Pool
James Vasquez 01 Boys Named to 2014/15 ODP 01 Boys Pool
Nixon Calderon 01 Boys Invited to 2014 ODP Regional Camp
Thomas Soto 97 boys Invited to 2014 ODP Regional Camp